Is Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrots, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Ranch Seasoning & Spices (Salt, Food Starch-modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Includes Milk, Soybean), Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta As , Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (Includes Milk)), Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy
Check Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Dip-shelf stable, Smooth Ranch Flavored
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Where to buy
Marketside Baby Carrots with Ranch Dip, 3.25 oz, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


