Is Marketside Blue Cheese Dip, 2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol alginate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cultured Nonfat Milk, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Spice, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Polysorbate 60, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (As )
Check Marketside Blue Cheese Dip, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Blue Cheese Dip, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marketside Blue Cheese Dip, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Spreadable


