Is Marketside Blueberry Lemonade Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Blend of Vegetable, And Fruit Juices (Color), Citric Acid.
Check Marketside Blueberry Lemonade Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Blueberry Lemonade Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Marketside Blueberry Lemonade Naturally Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


