Is Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. GLAZE PACKET: BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (REFINED SYRUP, HONEY), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN, ALLSPICE.
Check Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Bone-In Spiral Cut Honey Cured Double Glazed Hickory Smoked Ham with Natural Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


