Is MarketSide Buffalo Style Chicken Dip Gluten Free?

Description
Spicy, tangy wing-inspired flavor pairs with a creamy, scoopable texture that clings to chips, crackers, and vegetable sticks; commonly served warm at parties and game-day gatherings. Reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenience for entertaining, while some report variable spice intensity and occasional packaging portion inconsistencies across different store locations.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, tangy wing-inspired flavor pairs with a creamy, scoopable texture that clings to chips, crackers, and vegetable sticks; commonly served warm at parties and game-day gatherings. Reviewers note bold, consistent seasoning and convenience for entertaining, while some report variable spice intensity and occasional packaging portion inconsistencies across different store locations.
Ingredients
Rotisserie Chicken Breast (chicken Breast, Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Red Hot Buffalo Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Ouenne Red Peppers, Salt, Water, Canola Oil, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Garlic Powder), Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cream, Cheese Ciltufes Salt Carob Bean Gum), Celery, Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Water, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteuried Milk Chere Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (color), Natamycin As A Mold Inhibitor), Antimicrobial Blend (maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Sooun Diacetate, Salt, Lysozyme, Nisin), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Ranch Seasoning (salt, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Onion Ponder, Pargalery, List Pepper, Carrageenan, Sunflower Oil), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check MarketSide Buffalo Style Chicken Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MarketSide Buffalo Style Chicken Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


