Is Marketside Caramelized Onion Dip, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Less Than 2%: Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate As ), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Natural Flavors), Caramelized Onion (Onions, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Less Than 2% Vegetable Oil Added As A Processing Aid), Roasted Garlic, Granulated Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate As, Potassium Sorbate As, Caramelized Onion Flavor (Glycerine, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Onion), Fried Garlic Concentrate (Glycerine, Extractives Of Garlic)

Check Marketside Caramelized Onion Dip, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Caramelized Onion Dip, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking