Is Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz Vegan?

Description
A ready to eat salad bowl featuring savory, slightly tangy flavor with creamy, crisp contrast; textures range from crunchy to tender. Commonly eaten as a quick lunch, grab and go meal, or light dinner option. Reviewers note convenience and flavor overall, but sometimes cite variable freshness and modest portion size.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cultured milk
- milk
- granular cheese
- egg yolks
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- anchovy
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- +10 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready to eat salad bowl featuring savory, slightly tangy flavor with creamy, crisp contrast; textures range from crunchy to tender. Commonly eaten as a quick lunch, grab and go meal, or light dinner option. Reviewers note convenience and flavor overall, but sometimes cite variable freshness and modest portion size.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors), Caesar Dressing (Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate, Granular Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Spices (Includes Mustard), Xanthan Gum, Onion, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Anchovy, Molasses, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia, Enzymes, Tamarind Concentrate, Celery Seed), Shredded Parmesan Style Cheese (Parmesan Style Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)), Dehydrated
Check Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Ken's Steak House Lite Caesar Salad Dressing & Marinade 16 fl oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Where to buy
Marketside Chicken Caesar Salad Bowl 6.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Bowl


