Is Marketside Chopped Salad Kit Cherry Almond Gorgonzola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured buttermilk
- blue cheese
- contains less than 2% of egg, blue cheese
- cheese cultures
- gorgonzola cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables: Green Cabbage, , Kale, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onion, Dressing: Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Gorgonzola Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg, Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Citric Acid, Dried Cherries: Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Croutons: Enriched Wheat Flour (enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast, Almonds. Contains Milk, Eggs, Almonds, And Wheat.
Check Marketside Chopped Salad Kit Cherry Almond Gorgonzola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Chopped Salad Kit Cherry Almond Gorgonzola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


