Is Marketside Handheld Apple Pies, 4 Count, 10 oz Plastic Tray Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), APPLE FILLING (APPLES, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOY LECITHIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check Marketside Handheld Apple Pies, 4 Count, 10 oz Plastic Tray against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marketside Handheld Apple Pies, 4 Count, 10 oz Plastic Tray is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go