Is Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Ranch Dip (Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Dried Sugar Cane Syrup, Organic Corntarch, Organic Onion Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Spices, Organic Natural Flavor), Organic Celery, Organic Grape Tomatoes, Organic Broccoli Florets, Vegetable May Vary By Season
Check Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Marketside Organic Vegetable Tray, 20 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


