Is Marketside Original Bratwurst, 5 Links, 1 lb 3 oz (Fresh) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Marketside Original Bratwurst, 5 Links, 1 lb 3 oz (Fresh) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marketside Original Bratwurst, 5 Links, 1 lb 3 oz (Fresh) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch