Is Marketside Roasted Chick Peas With Cornicjns and Apricots Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Chick Peas: Chick Peas, Expeller Pressed With High Oleic Sunflower Or Safflower Oil, Habanero Seasoning (salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Lemon Peel, Habanero Pepper, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor). Apricots: Apricots, Sulfur Dioxide. Cornichons: Gherkin Cucumbers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Mustard Seed, Black Pepper. May Contain Traces Of Milk, Almonds, Wheat, Soy And Wheat.

Check Marketside Roasted Chick Peas With Cornicjns and Apricots against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad