Is Marketside Southwest Queso Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese (white Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Salt), Whole Milk, Water, Roasted Hatch Green Chiles, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Modified Tapioca Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Smoked Paprika, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.
Check Marketside Southwest Queso Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Southwest Queso Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


