Is Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavors
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Kale, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Green Onions, Dressing: Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Water, Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Whites, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Toasted Onion Powder, Corn Starch, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Sunflower Seeds: Roasted Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Bacon Crumbles: Pork, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Cultu
Check Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Where to buy
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit, 10.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


