Is MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED NONFAT YOGURT (WATER, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


