Is MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cheese cultures
- contains less than 2% of salt, cultured nonfat milk, cornstarch, xanthan gum, spices
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED NONFAT YOGURT (WATER, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


