Is MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains less than 2% of salt, cultured nonfat milk, cornstarch, xanthan gum, spices
- cultured nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- egg yolks
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- cultured nonfat yogurt
- +1 more
contains less than 2% of salt, cultured nonfat milk, cornstarch, xanthan gum, spices
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CULTURED NONFAT YOGURT (WATER, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN), BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), VINEGAR, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER.
Check MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARKETSIDE, YOGURT DRESSING, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE, CHUNKY BLEU CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


