Is MARS Chocolate Caramel Lovers (M&M'S, SNICKERS, TWIX & MILKY WAY) Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Bag, 33.87 oz., 55 Pieces Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • less than 1% - lactose, dextrin, mono, diglycerides, coloring
  • skim milk
  • m&m's fun size caramel chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • less than 2% - lactose, chocolate, m&m's fun size caramel chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • milky way fun size simply caramel bars: milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Twix Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, PGPR, Artificial Flavors), Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Dextrose, Less than 2% - Salt, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavor. Snickers Fun Size Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial Flavor. Milky Way Fun Size Simply Caramel Bars: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil and/or Palm Oil), Skim Milk, Milkfat, Less than 2% - Lactose, Salt, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. M&M's Fun Size Caramel Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia.

Check MARS Chocolate Caramel Lovers (M&M'S, SNICKERS, TWIX & MILKY WAY) Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Bag, 33.87 oz., 55 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARS Chocolate Caramel Lovers (M&M'S, SNICKERS, TWIX & MILKY WAY) Fun Size Candy Variety Mix Bag, 33.87 oz., 55 Pieces is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go