Is Mars Cookie Bars, 225 Count, 61.85 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, snickersa
- soy lecithin
less than 2% - salt, cocoa powder, soy lecithin, modified corn starch, baking soda, snickersa
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKY WAY® MINIS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% - MILKFAT, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, 3 MUSKETEERS® MINIS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, LESS THAN 1% - SALT, EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TWIX® MINIS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% - SALT, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SNICKERS® MINIS - MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SALT, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check Mars Cookie Bars, 225 Count, 61.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Cookie Bars, 225 Count, 61.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Bar, Pouch


