Is Mars Wrigley Starburst Oat Free?

Description
Small, chewy fruit-flavored candies offer varied tangy and sweet profiles across distinct flavors; texture is soft yet resilient. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, party favors, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews note consistent flavor variety, satisfying chew, convenient packaging, and comments about flavor intensity or size changes occasionally reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, chewy fruit-flavored candies offer varied tangy and sweet profiles across distinct flavors; texture is soft yet resilient. Commonly used for casual snacking, movie nights, party favors, and baking mix-ins. Customer reviews note consistent flavor variety, satisfying chew, convenient packaging, and comments about flavor intensity or size changes occasionally reported.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Apple Juice From Concentrate), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Mars Wrigley Starburst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mars Wrigley Starburst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


