Is MARSHMALLOW AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED MINI GUMMY WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, MARSHMALLOW AND STRAWBERRY WITH CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • milk protein
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
milk protein
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein, Nonfat Milk, Corn Starch, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Water, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Modified Soy Protein, Artificial Color (Red 40)

Check MARSHMALLOW AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED MINI GUMMY WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, MARSHMALLOW AND STRAWBERRY WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MARSHMALLOW AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED MINI GUMMY WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, MARSHMALLOW AND STRAWBERRY WITH CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking