Is MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- condensed milk
- cream
- whole milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate soy lecithin
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.
Check MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


