Is MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, CORN SYRUP, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT, WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITOL, GELATIN, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CITRIC ACID AND PHOSPHATES.
Check MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Caramel Squares
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Cadbury Caramello Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW, CARAMEL AND CRUSHED PEANUTS DOUBLE ENROBED IN MILK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, MARSHMALLOW DELIGHTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


