Is MARSHMALLOW CRISPY BARS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN], GLUTEN FREE CRISP RICE [RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), NIACINAMIDE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC)], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP.
Check MARSHMALLOW CRISPY BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW CRISPY BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


