Is MARSHMALLOW DELIGHT WITH SOUR CREAM, PINEAPPLE, CHERRIES, AND COCONUT, MARSHMALLOW Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized cream
- milk
- sour cream
- whey
cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM AND MILK, WHEY, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PINEAPPLE (WITH PINEAPPLE JUICE AND CITRIC ACID), MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], LOCUST BEAN-CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, RED 3), MANDARIN ORANGES (WITH SUGAR AND CITRIC ACID), COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), SUGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MARSHMALLOW DELIGHT WITH SOUR CREAM, PINEAPPLE, CHERRIES, AND COCONUT, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW DELIGHT WITH SOUR CREAM, PINEAPPLE, CHERRIES, AND COCONUT, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Candy · Piece


