Is MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, MARSHMALLOW Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- sucrose syrup
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP), GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: STAR SPRINKLES (SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM, PALM KERNEL], CORN STARCH, GUM ARABIC, CELLULOSE GUM, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C COLORS [RED 3, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DEXTROSE), FD&C COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW FLAVORED REAL ITALIAN ICE, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


