Is MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, sugary flavor with a toasted undertone; texture combines an initial crispness followed by a soft, chewy, slightly sticky mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, boxed lunch addition, dessert component, or party treat. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, occasional variability in texture and freshness due to packaging and shipping issues.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, sugary flavor with a toasted undertone; texture combines an initial crispness followed by a soft, chewy, slightly sticky mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, boxed lunch addition, dessert component, or party treat. Reviewers note nostalgic taste, occasional variability in texture and freshness due to packaging and shipping issues.
Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin), Crisp Rice Rice, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin D3, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Oxide, Butter Cream, Natural Flavoring, Invert Sugar
Check MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARSHMALLOW RICE CEREAL TREAT, MARSHMALLOW is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


