Is Martell Mini Glass & Chocolates Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • chocolate chips

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cookie Pieces, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring), Flour (Wheat), Sugar, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Barley Malt, Salt), Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)

Check Martell Mini Glass & Chocolates against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Martell Mini Glass & Chocolates is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing