Is Martha Stewart Kitchen Beef Pot Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- fresh milk & salt
- butter
fresh milk & salt
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED BEEF RIB BLADE MEAT (BEEF, SALT AND BLACK PEPPER), WATER, CARROTS, PEARL ONIONS, GUINNESS DRAUGHT STOUT, CELERY, GREEN PEAS (GREEN PEAS, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, VINEGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, REDUCED BROWN STOCK (VEAL STOCK CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM JUICE CONCENTRATE, BEEF FAT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, GELATIN, BEEF STOCK, FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, CORN OIL), CAULIFLOWER, POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, CHOPPED GARLIC IN WATER (GARLIC, WATER), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICE. PUFF PASTRY SQUARE (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, WATER, FRESH MILK & SALT). LIQUID WHOLE EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE COLOR), 0.15% WATER ADDED AS A CARRIER FOR CITRIC ACID). SEA SALT.
Check Martha Stewart Kitchen Beef Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha Stewart Kitchen Beef Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


