Is Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- unsalted butter
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk and Cream, Salt, Stabilizers [Guar Gum and Carob Bean Gum]), Unsalted Butter (Cream [Milk]), Natural Flavoring), Milk (Pasteurized Milk, Vitamin D), Heavy Cream (Pasteurized Cream), Sea Salt, Black Pepper.
Check Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martha Stwrt Ktchn Mashed Pot W Crmchs - 20 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


