Is Martha White Self-Rising Yellow Corn Meal Mix Enriched Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal And Enriched Flour (degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt. Cotnains Wheat Ingredients. It may also contain Milk Ingredients.
Check Martha White Self-Rising Yellow Corn Meal Mix Enriched against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martha White Self-Rising Yellow Corn Meal Mix Enriched in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


