Is MARTHA'S FUDGE, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy whipping cream
- heavy cream
- sweet cream butter
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- milk
- milk fat
- grade a milk
- +1 more
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, VITAMIN D MILK (GRADE A MILK, VITAMIN D3), HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK, FRUCTOSE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SWEET CREAM BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORING), COCOA, SEA SALT, FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, FD&C RED 40, BENZYL ALCOHOL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, POLYSORBATE 80, ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN), CARAMEL FLAVOR (CARAMEL COLOR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, ETHYL ALCOHOL, MOLASSES), VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT (SALT, CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING AGENT), DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM IODIDE), CANOLA OIL.
Check MARTHA'S FUDGE, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARTHA'S FUDGE, MACKINAC ISLAND FUDGE, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


