Is Martin Purefoods Smoked Hot Dogs, Smoked Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, DEXTROSE SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MUSTARD, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PAPRIKA, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, FD&C RED 40. CONTAINS SOY & WHEAT.
Check Martin Purefoods Smoked Hot Dogs, Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin Purefoods Smoked Hot Dogs, Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


