Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MIX DONUT CK APPLE CRISP (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL. DEFATTED SOY FOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF APPLE SOLIDS (APPLES, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA. GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOAND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN. WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH. ), WATER, STRATUS AP SHORTENING (DONUT FRY) (INTERESTERIFIED SOY BEAN OIL)SUGAR (WITH CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING)), SUGAR, ICING STABILIZER (SUGAR, CALCIUM

Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go