Is Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- egg yolks
- cream
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monoand diesters of fatty acids
- glucono delta-lactone
- riboflavin
- +1 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MIX DONUT CK APPLE CRISP (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. NIACIN, IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL. DEFATTED SOY FOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF APPLE SOLIDS (APPLES, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CREAM, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA. GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES. NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOAND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN. WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH. ), WATER, STRATUS AP SHORTENING (DONUT FRY) (INTERESTERIFIED SOY BEAN OIL)SUGAR (WITH CORN STARCH (ANTI-CAKING)), SUGAR, ICING STABILIZER (SUGAR, CALCIUM
Check Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Bake Shoppe Glazed Apple Crisp Cake Donuts, Glazed Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free, Donuts Chocolate Glazed Gluten-Free, 14 Ounce
Nature Valley Apple Crisp Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Katz Gluten Free Pumpkin Pie Spice Glazed Donuts
WATER INFUSED WITH CRISP APPLE ESSENCE, CRISP APPLE
About this product
Snack · Piece


