Is Martin's Cheese Curls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cheese cuitures enzymes
cheese cuitures enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains Pne Or More Of The Following Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, Or Sunilower), Whey, Corn Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annato Extract, Cheese Cuitures Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Salt, Butter Cream, Water, Natural And Artficial Flavors, Buttermilk, Monosodium Glutamate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake Contains: Milk
Check Martin's Cheese Curls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Cheese Curls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


