Is Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SEASONING (SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), DRIED VINEGAR. DEHYDRATED ONION, ROASTED GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA. DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUMARABIC ORANGE PEEL POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT). MALTODEXTRIN SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR). SOYBEAN OIL VINEGAR
Check Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


