Is Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN THIGH, WATER, SEASONING (SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY), DRIED VINEGAR. DEHYDRATED ONION, ROASTED GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA. DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUMARABIC ORANGE PEEL POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT). MALTODEXTRIN SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES (FOR COLOR), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR). SOYBEAN OIL VINEGAR
Check Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Seasoned Chicken Thigh Strips for Fajitas, Seasoned Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


