Is Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz Vegan?

Description
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup offers a creamy chicken flavor in a 3 oz package. The noodles cook quickly, in just 3 minutes. Maruchan is known for producing a variety of ramen flavors, including options like less sodium Ramen and authentic ethnic flavors. According to people, the noodles are affordable and taste fine.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth
- milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- powdered cream substitute
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup offers a creamy chicken flavor in a 3 oz package. The noodles cook quickly, in just 3 minutes. Maruchan is known for producing a variety of ramen flavors, including options like less sodium Ramen and authentic ethnic flavors. According to people, the noodles are affordable and taste fine.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric,soup Base: Salt, Powdered Cream Substitute (Palm Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Mono And Diglycerides), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Parsley), Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Food Starch-modified, Chicken Broth, Yeast Extract, Spices (Celery Seed), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk , Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Crustacean Shellfish Products
Check Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Soup Creamy Chicken Flavor - 3 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


