Is Marukan, Premium Ponzu Soy Dressing With Sudachi Citrus, Sudachi Citrus Oat Free?

Description
Bright citrus notes lead a tangy, savory dressing with a thin, slightly viscous texture that coats foods without heaviness. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce for grilled fish, sashimi, dumplings, and vegetables. Reviews note lively citrus, versatility, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and overall balanced umami.

Description
Bright citrus notes lead a tangy, savory dressing with a thin, slightly viscous texture that coats foods without heaviness. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade, dipping sauce for grilled fish, sashimi, dumplings, and vegetables. Reviews note lively citrus, versatility, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness and overall balanced umami.
Ingredients
WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, SALT, SUGAR), SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR (WATER AND RICE), SUDACHI CITRUS JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SUDACHI ESSENCE, YEAST EXTRACT
Check Marukan, Premium Ponzu Soy Dressing With Sudachi Citrus, Sudachi Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marukan, Premium Ponzu Soy Dressing With Sudachi Citrus, Sudachi Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Marukan, Premium Ponzu Soy Dressing With Sudachi Citrus, Sudachi Citrus is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


