Is Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-4000
- peg-400
- tocopheryl acetate
- retinyl palmitate
- magnesium nitrate
- magnesium chloride
- +2 more
peg-4000
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bubble Bath: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide DEA, Glycerin, Parfum, PEG-150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methylisothiazolinone, CI 17200, CI 42090, Green Bath Blast: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Sulfate, Citric Acid, PEG-400, Parfum, CI 19140, CI 42090, Blue Bath Blast: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, PEG-4000, PEG-400, Aqua, Parfum, CI 42090, Red Bath Blast: Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, PEG-4000, PEG-400, Parfum, CI 14700, CI 19140
Check Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


