Is Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- peg-4000
- peg-400
- tocopheryl acetate
- retinyl palmitate
- +2 more
peg-4000
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bubble Bath: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide DEA, Glycerin, Parfum, PEG-150 Distearate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methylisothiazolinone, CI 17200, CI 42090, Green Bath Blast: Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Sulfate, Citric Acid, PEG-400, Parfum, CI 19140, CI 42090, Blue Bath Blast: Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Sulfate, PEG-4000, PEG-400, Aqua, Parfum, CI 42090, Red Bath Blast: Sodium Sulfate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, PEG-4000, PEG-400, Parfum, CI 14700, CI 19140
Check Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marvel Avengers Target Practice Bath Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


