Is Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apples, Eggs, Mono And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Raspberries, Yeast, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Food Starch - Modified, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Corn Syrup, Calcium And Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Baking Soda, Agar Agar, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spice Coloring (Annatto And Turmeric Extracts, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Wheat Starch, Polysorbate 60
Check Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


