Is Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- calcium carbonate
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium
- +4 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apples, Eggs, Mono And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Raspberries, Yeast, Dextrose, Nonfat Milk, Food Starch - Modified, Brown Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon, Corn Syrup, Calcium And Sodium Propionate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Flour, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Baking Soda, Agar Agar, Cellulose Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spice Coloring (Annatto And Turmeric Extracts, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6), Caramel Color, Beta Carotene), Wheat Starch, Polysorbate 60
Check Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Mary Anns Baking Mary Anns Danish, 8 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


