Is Mary Berry's Blue Cheese Dressing 235Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • blue cheese flavouring
  • blue cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil (29%), Red Wine Vinegar (9%), Sugar, Blue Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), White Wine Vinegar, Free Range Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Salt, Blue Cheese Flavouring, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper

Check Mary Berry's Blue Cheese Dressing 235Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mary Berry's Blue Cheese Dressing 235Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSnacking