Is Mary Ruth's Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural peach flavor
organic natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Liposomal Proprietary Blend Organic Sunflower Seed Oil (organic Phosphatidylcholine, Organic Phosphatidylserine, Organic Phosphatidylinositol) Proprietary Botanical Blend Organic Maca Root Extract, Saw Palmetto Berry Oil, Organic Chaste Tree Berry Extract, Organic Red Clover Flower Extract, Organic Raspberry (rubus Strigosus) Berry Extract, Organic Lutein (from Marigold (tagetes Erecta L.) Flower) Total Omega Fatty Acids Omega-9 Oleic Acid (from Sunflower Seed Extract) Omega-3 Docosahexaenoic Acid (from Algal Oil) Proprietary Mixed Tocopherol Blend D-gamma Tocopherol, D-delta Tocopherol, D-beta Tocopherol Boron (as Boron Citrate) Vitamin K2 (as Menaquinone-7) Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Natural Peach Flavor, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Citric Acid, Less Than 1.5% Of: Potassium Bicarbonate And Gum Acacia.
Check Mary Ruth's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Ruth's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


