Is Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Marys Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n Spicy Jalapeno 55 oz are a delicious and healthy snack option. These crackers are made in a gluten-free bakery and are certified organic. With 5g of plant-based protein per serving, they offer a satisfying and nutritious option. Each serving also contains 450mg of omega-3 fatty acids and 18g of whole grains. These crackers are vegan and do not contain any added sugar, oil, or fat. People rave about the taste and texture of these crackers, with many saying they are better than expected. Additionally, they are praised for being gluten-free and crispy.

Description
Marys Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n Spicy Jalapeno 55 oz are a delicious and healthy snack option. These crackers are made in a gluten-free bakery and are certified organic. With 5g of plant-based protein per serving, they offer a satisfying and nutritious option. Each serving also contains 450mg of omega-3 fatty acids and 18g of whole grains. These crackers are vegan and do not contain any added sugar, oil, or fat. People rave about the taste and texture of these crackers, with many saying they are better than expected. Additionally, they are praised for being gluten-free and crispy.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Organic Jalapeno Powder, Organic Sea Weed, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten Free, Dairy Free And Nut Free (Except Coconuts), Facility, Manufactured On Equipment That Produces Products Containing Soy, Facility
Check Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten Free Crispy Crackers Hot n' Spicy Jalapeno -- 5.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


