Is Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • mgc flour blend

mgc flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers provide a light, dry crunch with subtle seasoning. Their fragile, brittle texture pairs effectively with cheeses, spreads, dips, soups, and salads. Reviewers commonly praise consistent thinness and crunch and pairing versatility, while some report occasional crumbliness and a restrained, subtle overall taste and convenience for many users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mgc Flour Blend (Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Quinoa Flour, Millet Flour), Palm Fruit Shortening, Tapioca Syrup, Chia Seeds, Cane Sugar, Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Sea Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Organic, Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In The Mary's Own Dedicated Organic And Gluten Free Facility, Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Soy, Manufactured In The Mary's Own Dedicated Organic And Gluten Free Facility, Manufactured In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Soy

Check Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Real Thin Crackers Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 5 oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping