Is Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk, Cream), Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Onion (Dehydrated), Lactic Acid, Spice, Dill Weed, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Mono And Di-glycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic (Dehydrated), Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Dill Veggie Dip Singles, 6-1.5 oz Tubs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Tub


