Is Marzetti® Light Honey French Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy honey French dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture and moderate sweetness, commonly used on green salads, coleslaw, sandwiches, and as a marinade. Reviewers note its balanced honey flavor and convenience in a jar, while some mention a thinner consistency and milder seasoning compared with heavier dressings and easy storage.

Description
Sweet-tangy honey French dressing offers a smooth, pourable texture and moderate sweetness, commonly used on green salads, coleslaw, sandwiches, and as a marinade. Reviewers note its balanced honey flavor and convenience in a jar, while some mention a thinner consistency and milder seasoning compared with heavier dressings and easy storage.
Ingredients
Water , Sugar , Corn-cider and Distilled Vinegars , Soybean Oil , Tomato Paste , Salt , Spice , Beet Juice Added For Color , Mustard Seed , Xanthan Gum , Honey , Onion , * , Garlic , * , Natural Flavor . * , Dried .
Check Marzetti® Light Honey French Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Light Honey French Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Briannas Home Style Real French Vinaigrette Dressing - 12fl oz
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Light Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Marzetti® Light Honey French Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


